Monday, March 29, 2010

Easter with Bear I

So there she lies like an angel in my bed. This morning I tidied my room a bit up and prepared the presents and stuff. Then i had to get ready and drove to the airport. Claire was really tired and we only bought the bacon and other things to eat after we presented each other the presents. Then Claire went to bed for a few hours so she is not that tired anymore and we can finally make the bacon cheese roll :)

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Third Month

Happy Birthday

Three Months;
And finally we will see each other again.
So now it's the time. This entry is not about past nor future. This post is about the moment the very next day, when we finally meet each other again. In less than two hours you will sit in the plane already to finally see me again. Today is not only the day you jump into the plane, but also it's your birthday and the third month we are a couple now.In about 20 hours i am finally able to hug you again, to kiss you, to laugh with you, to cry with you, to be with you. You finally have someone on your side again, who cares about you and who loves you. Lately you are having a hard time and I hope this weeks will make you forget about it and you can simply enjoy it without falling back into depression again.

Tomorrow, when i get you I can't drive to late, because the parking lots are pretty expensive and I hope that i may only have to pay one hour then on the other side I have to be careful to not come into a traffic jam. After that we can go into the DD-City to buy bacon, gloves, swimming cloth for me, fries, salmon and other stuff we still need and at home we will make a cheese stuffed bacon roll with fries :). I will present you your presents most likely before eating though :), but most of the presents you know already anyways :D.

One thing i hope is that the weather gets a bit better, because raining wouldn't help us stick to our plan on a few things and could make things difficult. I hope it gets up to 20 degrees again so you wont freeze outside either, especially for Amsterdam the weather should be nice.

We are getting so often in arguments, which made the whole situation difficult in the last weeks and months and i really hope we will find a way to prevent those situations. Maybe it will be easier when we finally see each other again and when we find solutions instead of screaming at each other when something went not like it was supposed to or like we have imagined it. In about one hour your plane starts now and then you have a long and exhausting trip infront of you. I hope you are able to sleep a lot while flying and everything goes well on your stop. I hope you wont be too tired when you are here though, but well when you are we can simply skip DD and go immediatly home for presents and then make something to eat so you can go to bed early :).

Yesterday i already coulnt really sleep, the anticipating is kind of killing me and i hope in the hype i don't forget something important.

I really wish this weeks to be special and i hope we will have even better memories than of the christmas vacation. I really wish for a great time. Well, i wish for it although i know that we in fact WILL have a great time. I love you!

Saturday, March 27, 2010


Do not forget

20:30 - 21:30 is Earth Hour! Means you have to put your lights off.

2 years ago we had a Lan Party and yeah turned the light off, but not computers

1 year ago we were at Dohmen and used candles instead of light. Turned into an Earth evening and not only hour though.

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Toc-Toc & Claire in "A Minecraft Adventure"

Ok, so i started playing Minecraft again. I havn't played in a long time and it was kinda fun to be back there. I built a little hotel with another guy and helped others in building own stuff. And then there was Claire. She was never able to play with me because of an error that Mac has commonly on this game, but this time it worked. I showed her how to build stuff on a little house and then she already had the first idea what to build; A Namesign of us -1- .
After that we decided between a giant tree and the Burj Dubai for what to build and we built a giant tree, because i did it before and knew how we could start. We built that tree -2- and went to the little town. There we build a hotel in an area where a hill was before. the hotel/inn was 3 story in the end and was kind of giving the town a cooler look. -3- my honey building sign -4- awesome entrance hall -5- flower garden

Sunday, March 21, 2010

And now here he is

Even more fucked up then the Falconcity of Wonders

another replica project in Dubai, which features replicas of Taipei 101, The Petronas Towers, Burj Dubai, Chrysler Building, Eiffel Tower... i kinda like it, but doubt it will be ever build.



Friday, March 19, 2010

The Returning of Bob

Bob arrived at the right place after 45days of his journey and i will never let him in such danger again, but am very happy that he survived and isn't lost forever :)

Windows 7

ok now i finally switched to Windows 7, because i had problems for whatever reasons and had to reinstall XP, so i thought i better just changed. I'm surprised that it installed all drivers without me doing anything only sound doesn't work yet and i gotta search my driver-CD then.

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Monday, March 15, 2010

In beloved Memory

You will always be in our heart and among the stars

First time getting money from the bank

so finally after 8 years of having this account my getting money from celebrations and buying stuff from it without needing more from the bank is over. now i had to get money from the bank and it's kinda nice to have a lot of money at home again, but still i hope it will not be gone after my vacation.


Everybody, Everybody i hate genetics in school.


Saturday, March 13, 2010


So i'm checking hours and a few thousand articles on e-bay and at the end i get the first thing i found... Sucks, but i hope i can make the best out of it although its not perfect on one thing.

Friday, March 12, 2010

Neue Schuhe + Solidaritätswanderung = Shit

Thursday, March 11, 2010

my wisdom teeth are needed to be removed. MEH =/

Monday, March 8, 2010


und meine Note ist:



Sunday, March 7, 2010

The Men who stare at goats

Was funny and good, but not great. yeah

Thursday, March 4, 2010

every journey has a beginning

gonna talk outside HOJ over skype or things? but not over cam cause i suck at english

- KillerZavatar to Claireletricia (1. July 2008)

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

New Cast Update

Chad Donella has joined the cast of SAW 3D (now filming in Toronto, Canada). If you are a fan of the franchise, you will be intrigued by this very talented actor. You certainly won't forget Chad in SAW 3D.

- John Raybin

New Cast Update, but they still call it Saw 3D... LAME.

Monday, March 1, 2010

Ich bin dein Schatten an der Wand,
Deine Fußspur im Sand;
Der Wind, der ein' Hauch von dir um die Welt trägt
und jedem nur von dir erzählt...